Jump to content

Spud

Member
  • Content Count

    531
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    39

About Spud

  • Rank
    Sir Epic Dank Meme Lord
  • Birthday 03/08/2002

Personal Information

  • Name
    Apparently Eric, According to the Chat
  • Orientation
    Aromantic or Gray-Aromantic
  • Gender
    Potato Gender
  • Pronouns
    Anything
  • Location
    CAPSLOCKIA
  • Occupation
    Surviving Through High School (Previous Goal: Survive Until High School Successful)

Recent Profile Visitors

24709 profile views

About Me

Discord is Spudkip#4323

 

Hey, aromantic or gray-aromantic ace here! I found this site through AVEN. I am not sure if I'm aromantic, but I am very sure that I am not alloromantic so far. Anything could happen, but this place is great, so I feel like sticking around :) I'm so happy to have found a forum specifically for this rather than asexuality, so yay! Also I like the dank meemeez in the discord chat. My profile is kind of boring right now, but I'm happy that there's already a few members on here I can probably relate to.

 

Accomplishments:

-Youngest member I knew of (for a while) until 5/31/16

-Established CAPSLOCKIA colony and World of Text

-Came up with ice cream meme

-Most posts for some time

-Most awesome member

 

Random List of Some Media I Dig (Probably missing a lot):

Breaking Bad

The Good Place

Parks and Recreation

Persona 5

Ace Attorney

Danganronpa

Higurashi

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

The Sims 4

Fire Emblem

Life is Strange

Skyrim

Steins;Gate

Undertale

Pretty much any musical

 

Aliases: Epic Potato or Epic Pengu

 

AVEN Profile

 

Join the Spudpocalypse!

 

CAPSLOCKIA

 

Full title:
"Eric" the Awkward Alingual Aromatic Agnostic Atheist Apathetic-gender Amazing Arachnophobic American Alien Fangirling Arrow Ace Sir Epic Dank Meme Lord Spud, Also Known as Zminac the Llama-tato in Pajamas, With the Manaphy Avatar, Discoverer of the Bacon Cat Theorem, Prime Minister of CAPSLOCKIA, Originator of the Ice Cream Meme Machine, Part Time Penguin, and Leader of the Spudpocalypse.

×
×
  • Create New...